Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil

Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil

from 4.00

Coconut Fractionated Carrier Oil

Coconut fractionated carrier oil does not go solid at room temperature.  As a part of its processing it is refined, clarified and deodorized but still retains all its moisturising characteristics.  This oil stays clear and in a liquid form and is therefore very popular in lotions, creams, hair care products and cosmetic products.  

Coconut fractionated oil produces a barrier on the skin to lock in moisture but does not clog pores.  This oil has no scent and is a very popular choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists.  

Refrigeration is not needed and this oil has a very long shelf life.  Great for your homemade essential oil blends!!

Not for internal use or ingestion.


Ingredients: Coconut Fractionated Carrier Oil Medium-chain Triglyceride 60/40

Color: Clear, colorless

Scent: None

Method: Heat processed

Carrier oil is packaged in a plastic bottle with a white cap.  

CANADIAN ORDERS - No customs or duties charges to worry about because my shop is in Canada!

--------------------------------------------------------

You should dilute all essential oils with a carrier oil, such as coconut fractionated oil, prior to skin use.  Complete a patch test to ensure you are not sensitive/allergic to an essential oil.  If you are pregnant or suffering from any medical condition, consult a health practitioner before use.  Keep essential oils out of reach of children and pets.  Do not ingest or use essential oils internally.  The statements in this listing have not been evaluated by the FDA or Health Canada and is not intended to provide medical advice.  This product is not intended to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease.

--------------------------------------------------------
 

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart