Argan Carrier Oil

Argan Carrier Oil

15.00

Argan Carrier Oil

Argan oil is used in many beauty and personal care products including soaps, shampoos, conditioners, anti-aging creams, massage oils, aftershaves and lotions.  Argan oil is regarded as one of the rarest carrier oils in the world due to the small and specific growing location and is under protection of UNESCO.  

Absorbs into skin at an average speed, with a slight oily feeling left on the skin.

Not for internal use or ingestion.


Color: Pale to golden yellow

Latin Name: Argania spinosa

Origin: Morocco

Scent: Earthy aroma

Method: Cold pressed

Storage: Keep in a cool area, out of direct sunlight.  Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Carrier oil is packaged in a plastic bottle with a white cap.  

CANADIAN ORDERS - No customs or duties charges to worry about because my shop is in Canada!


--------------------------------------------------------

You should dilute all essential oils with a carrier oil, such as apricot kernel oil, prior to skin use.  Complete a patch test to ensure you are not sensitive/allergic to an essential oil.  If you are pregnant or suffering from any medical condition, consult a health practitioner before use.  Keep essential oils out of reach of children and pets.  Do not ingest or use essential oils internally.  The statements in this listing have not been evaluated by the FDA or Health Canada and is not intended to provide medical advice.  This product is not intended to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease.

--------------------------------------------------------

Quantity:
Add To Cart